Hong Kong Super Series 2012
Die Hong Kong Super Series 2012 fand vom 20. bis 25. November 2012 statt. Das Preisgeld betrug 350.000 US-Dollar. Es war das 12. Turnier der BWF Super Series 2012 im Badminton.
Sieger und Platzierte
Disziplin | Gold | Silber | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Herreneinzel | Chen Long | Lee Chong Wei | Tommy Sugiarto |
Kenichi Tago | |||
Dameneinzel | Li Xuerui | Wang Yihan | Juliane Schenk |
Wang Lin | |||
Herrendoppel | Fu Haifeng Cai Yun | Tan Boon Heong Koo Kien Keat | Tsai Chia-hsin Lee Sheng-mu |
Qiu Zihan Liu Xiaolong | |||
Damendoppel | Zhao Yunlei Tian Qing | Yu Yang Wang Xiaoli | Mami Naito Shizuka Matsuo |
Tang Jinhua Bao Yixin | |||
Mixed | Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei | Xu Chen Ma Jin | Chan Peng Soon Goh Liu Ying |
Joachim Fischer Nielsen Christinna Pedersen |
Herreneinzel
Setzliste
Obere Hälfte
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee Chong Wei | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boonsak Ponsana | 15 | 15 | 1 | Lee Chong Wei | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
Ajay Jayaram | 22 | 23 | Ajay Jayaram | 18 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Wang Zhengming | 20 | 21 | 1 | Lee Chong Wei | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
8 | Nguyễn Tiến Minh | 21 | 21 | 8 | Nguyễn Tiến Minh | 18 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Ng Ka Long | 13 | 18 | 8 | Nguyễn Tiến Minh | 22 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Hsu Jen-hao | 21 | 21 | Hsu Jen-hao | 24 | 18 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Chen Yuekun | 17 | 12 | 1 | Lee Chong Wei | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Du Pengyu | 17 | 20 | 6 | Kenichi Tago | 19 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Hu Yun | 21 | 22 | Hu Yun | 17 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Arif Abdul Latif | 21 | 21 | PFQ | Arif Abdul Latif | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Vladimir Ivanov | 18 | 8 | PFQ | Arif Abdul Latif | 12 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||
6 | Kenichi Tago | 21 | 21 | 6 | Kenichi Tago | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chong Wei Feng | 18 | 9 | 6 | Kenichi Tago | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
Takuma Ueda | 19 | 23 | 21 | Takuma Ueda | 17 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
Taufik Hidayat | 21 | 21 | 16 |
Untere Hälfte
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wong Wing Ki | 12 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tommy Sugiarto | 21 | 10 | 21 | Tommy Sugiarto | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Kashyap Parupalli | 24 | 20 | 22 | Kashyap Parupalli | 6r | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Jan Ø. Jørgensen | 22 | 22 | 20 | Tommy Sugiarto | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Sony Dwi Kuncoro | 10 | 14 | Marc Zwiebler | 17 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||
Hans-Kristian Vittinghus | 21 | 21 | Hans-Kristian Vittinghus | 16 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Marc Zwiebler | 21 | 21 | Marc Zwiebler | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Chen Jin | 14 | 14 | Tommy Sugiarto | 18 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Chan Yan Kit | 18 | 15 | 2 | Chen Long | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Viktor Axelsen | 21 | 21 | Viktor Axelsen | 20 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Rajiv Ouseph | 13 | 16 | 5 | Sho Sasaki | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
5 | Sho Sasaki | 21 | 21 | 5 | Sho Sasaki | 16 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Daren Liew | 23 | 24 | 2 | Chen Long | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
Dionysius Hayom Rumbaka | 21 | 22 | Daren Liew | 8 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Andre Kurniawan Tedjono | 10 | 13 | 2 | Chen Long | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chen Long | 21 | 21 |
Endrunde
Halbfinale | Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Lee Chong Wei | 21 | 21 | ||||||||
6 | Kenichi Tago | 19 | 15 | ||||||||
1 | Lee Chong Wei | 19 | 17 | ||||||||
2 | Chen Long | 21 | 21 | ||||||||
Tommy Sugiarto | 18 | 10 | |||||||||
2 | Chen Long | 21 | 21 |
Dameneinzel
Setzliste
Obere Hälfte
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Wang Yihan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Kaori Imabeppu | 9 | 19 | 1 | Wang Yihan | 21 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Minatsu Mitani | 21 | 21 | Minatsu Mitani | 19 | 10r | ||||||||||||||||||||
Sapsiree Taerattanachai | 8 | 19 | 1 | Wang Yihan | 20 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Sung Ji-hyun | 13 | 21 | 21 | Pai Hsiao-ma | 22 | 11 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Yip Pui Yin | 21 | 19 | 14 | 8 | Sung Ji-hyun | 14 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
Pai Hsiao-ma | 11 | Pai Hsiao-ma | 21 | 9 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Hera Desi Ana Rachmawati | 3r | 1 | Wang Yihan | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | Wang Shixian | 21 | 21 | 5 | Juliane Schenk | 8 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Anastasia Prokopenko | 14 | 11 | 4 | Wang Shixian | 17 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Porntip Buranaprasertsuk | 22 | 21 | Porntip Buranaprasertsuk | 21 | 12 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||
Chan Tsz Ka | 20 | 15 | Porntip Buranaprasertsuk | 16 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Juliane Schenk | 14 | 21 | 21 | 5 | Juliane Schenk | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Tai Tzu-ying | 21 | 17 | 8 | 5 | Juliane Schenk | 14 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen Xiaojia | 21 | 16 | 22 | Chen Xiaojia | 21 | 21r | |||||||||||||||||||
Lindaweni Fanetri | 16 | 21 | 20 |
Untere Hälfte
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Ratchanok Intanon | 11 | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Adriyanti Firdasari | 21 | 10 | 21 | Adriyanti Firdasari | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
Eriko Hirose | 19 | 22 | 21 | Eriko Hirose | 17 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||
7 | Jiang Yanjiao | 21 | 20 | 18 | Adriyanti Firdasari | 12 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Wang Lin | 21 | 21 | Q1 | Wang Lin | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Gu Juan | 15 | 19 | Q1 | Wang Lin | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Aprilia Yuswandari | 20 | 8 | 3 | Saina Nehwal | 19 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Saina Nehwal | 22 | 21 | Q1 | Wang Lin | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yao Jie | 8 | 22 | 19 | 2 | Li Xuerui | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Busanan Ongbumrungpan | 21 | 20 | 21 | Busanan Ongbumrungpan | 8 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Nitchaon Jindapol | 10 | 15 | 6 | Tine Baun | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Tine Baun | 21 | 21 | 6 | Tine Baun | ||||||||||||||||||||
P. V. Sindhu | 12 | 21 | 15 | 2 | Li Xuerui | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Belaetrix Manuputi | 21 | 18 | 21 | Q2 | Belaetrix Manuputi | 14 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Fu Mingtian | 12 | 12 | 2 | Li Xuerui | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | Li Xuerui | 21 | 21 |
Endrunde
Halbfinale | Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Wang Yihan | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||
5 | Juliane Schenk | 8 | 21 | 15 | |||||||
1 | Wang Yihan | 12 | 3r | ||||||||
2 | Li Xuerui | 21 | 11 | ||||||||
Q1 | Wang Lin | 12 | 13 | ||||||||
2 | Li Xuerui | 21 | 21 |
Herrendoppel
Setzliste
- Koo Kien Keat / Tan Boon Heong
- Cai Yun / Fu Haifeng
- Kim Gi-jung / Kim Sa-rang
- Bodin Isara / Maneepong Jongjit
- Hiroyuki Endo / Kenichi Hayakawa
- Hong Wei / Shen Ye
- Hirokatsu Hashimoto / Noriyasu Hirata
- Angga Pratama / Ryan Agung Saputra
Obere Hälfte
Untere Hälfte
Endrunde
Halbfinale | Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Koo Kien Keat Tan Boon Heong | 22 | 21 | ||||||||
Lee Sheng-mu Tsai Chia-hsin | 20 | 13 | |||||||||
1 | Koo Kien Keat Tan Boon Heong | 16 | 17 | ||||||||
2 | Cai Yun Fu Haifeng | 21 | 21 | ||||||||
Liu Xiaolong Qiu Zihan | 21 | 17 | 16 | ||||||||
2 | Cai Yun Fu Haifeng | 18 | 21 | 21 |
Damendoppel
Setzliste
- Tian Qing / Zhao Yunlei
- Wang Xiaoli / Yu Yang
- Christinna Pedersen / Kamilla Rytter Juhl
- Shizuka Matsuo / Mami Naito
- Misaki Matsutomo / Ayaka Takahashi
- Eom Hye-won / Chang Ye-na
- Bao Yixin / Tang Jinhua
- Shinta Mulia Sari / Yao Lei
Obere Hälfte
Untere Hälfte
Endrunde
Halbfinale | Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Tian Qing Zhao Yunlei | 21 | 11 | 21 | |||||||
7 | Bao Yixin Tang Jinhua | 18 | 21 | 18 | |||||||
1 | Tian Qing Zhao Yunlei | 22 | 14 | 21 | |||||||
2 | Wang Xiaoli Yu Yang | 20 | 21 | 17 | |||||||
4 | Shizuka Matsuo Mami Naito | 15 | 6 | ||||||||
2 | Wang Xiaoli Yu Yang | 21 | 21 |
Mixed
Setzliste
- Xu Chen / Ma Jin
- Zhang Nan / Zhao Yunlei
- Chan Peng Soon / Goh Liu Ying
- Joachim Fischer Nielsen / Christinna Pedersen
- Muhammad Rizal / Debby Susanto
- Fran Kurniawan / Shendy Puspa Irawati
- Danny Bawa Chrisnanta / Vanessa Neo Yu Yan
- Songphon Anugritayawon / Kunchala Voravichitchaikul
Obere Hälfte
Untere Hälfte
Endrunde
Halbfinale | Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Xu Chen Ma Jin | 21 | 21 | ||||||||
3 | Chan Peng Soon Goh Liu Ying | 16 | 18 | ||||||||
1 | Xu Chen Ma Jin | 17 | 17 | ||||||||
2 | Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei | 21 | 21 | ||||||||
4 | Joachim Fischer Nielsen Christinna Pedersen | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||
2 | Zhang Nan Zhao Yunlei | 13 | 21 | 23 |
Weblinks
Auf dieser Seite verwendete Medien
bendera Indonesia
Chinese Taipei Olympic Flag. According to the official website of Chinese Taipei Olympic Committee, Blue Sky(circle) & White Sun(triangles) above the Olympic rings is neither the National Emblem of the Republic of China, nor the Party Emblem of Kuomintang (KMT), but a design in between, where the triangles do not extend to the edge of the blue circle, as registered at International Olympic Committee in 1981 and digitally rendered in 2013. Besides, the blue outline of the five-petaled plum blossom is broader than the red one. Moreover, the CMYK code of the blue one and the Blue Sky & White Sun is "C100-M100-Y0-K0", and different from the Olympic rings (C100-M25-Y0-K0). Note that it's the only version recognized by IOC.