Canada Open 2012
Die Canada Open 2012 im Badminton fanden vom 10. bis zum 15. Juli 2012 in Richmond statt.
Austragungsstätte
Sieger und Platzierte
Disziplin | Gold | Silber | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Herreneinzel | Chou Tien-Chen | Lin Yu-Hsien | Henri Hurskainen |
Arvind Bhat | |||
Dameneinzel | Nozomi Okuhara | Sayaka Takahashi | Michelle Li |
Shizuka Uchida | |||
Herrendoppel | Takeshi Kamura Keigo Sonoda | Hiroyuki Saeki Ryota Taohata | Jürgen Koch Peter Zauner |
Derrick Ng Toby Ng | |||
Damendoppel | Misaki Matsutomo Ayaka Takahashi | Koharu Yonemoto Yuriko Miki | Naoko Fukuman Kurumi Yonao |
Komala Dewi Jenna Gozali | |||
Mixed | Ryota Taohata Ayaka Takahashi | Takeshi Kamura Koharu Yonemoto | Toby Ng Grace Gao |
Chen Chung-Jen Chang Ya-Lan |
Herreneinzel
Setzliste
- Henri Hurskainen (Halbfinale)
- Chou Tien-Chen (Champion)
- Chetan Anand (Viertelfinale)
- Arvind Bhat (Halbfinale)
- Joachim Persson (nicht angetreten)
- Sattawat Pongnairat (Viertelfinale)
- Kazumasa Sakai (Viertelfinale)
- Rune Ulsing (2. Runde)
Endrunde
Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | Finale | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Henri Hurskainen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Sattawat Pongnairat | 19 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Henri Hurskainen | 21 | 22 | 14 | |||||||||||||||
Lin Yu-Hsien | 16 | 24 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Chetan Anand | 22 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
Lin Yu-Hsien | 24 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin Yu-Hsien | 21 | 16 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Chou Tien-Chen | 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
7 | Kazumasa Sakai | 21 | 17 | 15 | |||||||||||||||
4 | Arvind Bhat | 16 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
4 | Arvind Bhat | 18 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Chou Tien-Chen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Sho Zeniya | 18 | 21 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Chou Tien-Chen | 21 | 17 | 21 |
Obere Hälfte
Sektion 1
1. Runde | 2. Runde | 3. Runde | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Henri Hurskainen | ||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | Henri Hurskainen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Curtis Stensland | 11 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
Curtis Stensland | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Andy Ko | 12 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Henri Hurskainen | 22 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
Kento Momota | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Kento Momota | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Chan | 15 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
Kento Momota | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Nathan Osborne | 8 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Nathan Osborne | |||||||||||||||||||
Jonas Christensen | wo |
Sektion 2
1. Runde | 2. Runde | 3. Runde | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Sattawat Pongnairat | ||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
6 | Sattawat Pongnairat | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Bobby Milroy | 16 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
Lucas Alves Pinto | 13 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Bobby Milroy | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Sattawat Pongnairat | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Andrew D’Souza | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
D Yuan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Bruce Cui | 9 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
D Yuan | 14 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Andrew D’Souza | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Andrew D’Souza | |||||||||||||||||||
F Farias | wo |
Sektion 3
1. Runde | 2. Runde | 3. Runde | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Chetan Anand | ||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | Chetan Anand | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
S Shatenko | 14 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
S Shatenko | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Nicholas Bonkowsky | 4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Chetan Anand | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Luka Wraber | 13 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
D Good | 8 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
M Lee | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Lee | 12 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Luka Wraber | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Luka Wraber | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Hum | 6 | 5 |
Sektion 4
1. Runde | 2. Runde | 3. Runde | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Joachim Persson | wo | |||||||||||||||||
Joseph Rogers | |||||||||||||||||||
Joseph Rogers | 15 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Wan Chia-Hsin | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Wan Chia-Hsin | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Jason Chou | 9 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
Wan Chia-Hsin | 11 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin Yu-Hsien | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
C Che | 11 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Tatsuya Watanabe | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Tatsuya Watanabe | 15 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin Yu-Hsien | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Zhuang | 6 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin Yu-Hsien | 21 | 21 |
Untere Hälfte
Sektion 5
1. Runde | 2. Runde | 3. Runde | |||||||||||||||||
Nyl Yakura | 19 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
Alistair Casey | 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Alistair Casey | 17 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Howard Shu | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Dunner | 15 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Howard Shu | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Howard Shu | 8 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Kazumasa Sakai | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Hock Lai Lee | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P Huang | 19 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Hock Lai Lee | 21 | 9 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Kazumasa Sakai | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
R MacIntosh | 8 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Kazumasa Sakai | 21 | 21 |
Sektion 6
1. Runde | 2. Runde | 3. Runde | |||||||||||||||||
K Tamasauskas | 21 | 17 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
Aung YM | 10 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Aung YM | 21 | 9 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
David Obernosterer | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
M Downton | 9 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
David Obernosterer | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
David Obernosterer | 17 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Arvind Bhat | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
R Le | 8 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Agusriadi Wijaya Amphie | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Agusriadi Wijaya Amphie | 17 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Arvind Bhat | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | Arvind Bhat |
Sektion 7
1. Runde | 2. Runde | 3. Runde | |||||||||||||||||
Akshit Mahajan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Chan | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Akshit Mahajan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Rüdiger Gnedt | 9 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Rüdiger Gnedt | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Liu | 17 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Akshit Mahajan | 20 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Sho Zeniya | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Sho Zeniya | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
T Ma | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
Sho Zeniya | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Rune Ulsing | 13 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
8 | Rune Ulsing |
Sektion 8
1. Runde | 2. Runde | 3. Runde | |||||||||||||||||
R Salles | wo | ||||||||||||||||||
R Chow | |||||||||||||||||||
R Chow | 5 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Benny Lin | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
L Martinez | 12 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Benny Lin | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Benny Lin | 3 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Chou Tien-Chen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Marius Myhre | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
B Leung | 8 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Marius Myhre | 8 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Chou Tien-Chen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chou Tien-Chen |
Dameneinzel
Setzliste
- Michelle Li (Halbfinale)
- Pai Hsiao-Ma (2. Runde)
- Neslihan Yiğit (nicht angetreten)
- Michelle Chan (2. Runde)
Endrunde
Halbfinale | Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Michelle Li | 18 | 19 | ||||||||
Sayaka Takahashi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
Sayaka Takahashi | 8 | 16 | |||||||||
Nozomi Okuhara | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
Nozomi Okuhara | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
Shizuka Uchida | 10 | 15 |
Obere Hälfte
Sektion 1
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Michelle Li | ||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | Michelle Li | 21 | 15 | 23 | |||||||||||||||
Kurumi Yonao | 12 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Jamie Subandhi | 14 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Kurumi Yonao | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Michelle Li | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Zhang Beiwen | 7 | 21 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Zhang Beiwen | |||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
Zhang Beiwen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Simone Prutsch | 10 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Simone Prutsch | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Josephine Wu | 13 | 15 |
Sektion 2
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Neslihan Yiğit | ||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | Neslihan Yiğit | wo | |||||||||||||||||
Sayaka Takahashi | |||||||||||||||||||
J Che | 13 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
Sayaka Takahashi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Sayaka Takahashi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Kristen Tsai | 9 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Kristen Tsai | |||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
Kristen Tsai | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chang Ya-Lan | 19 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Chang Ya-Lan | |||||||||||||||||||
T Cruz | wo |
Untere Hälfte
Sektion 3
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
Özge Bayrak | wo | ||||||||||||||||||
Nozomi Okuhara | |||||||||||||||||||
Nozomi Okuhara | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Naoko Fukuman | 6 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
S Khare | 7 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Naoko Fukuman | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Nozomi Okuhara | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Joycelyn Ko | 10 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Joycelyn Ko | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Jasti | 18 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Joycelyn Ko | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Michelle Chan | 21 | 16 | 18 | |||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | Michelle Chan |
Sektion 4
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
Yui Hashimoto | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
T Wang | 4 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
Yui Hashimoto | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Phyllis Chan | 9 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
Phyllis Chan | |||||||||||||||||||
Yui Hashimoto | 8 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Shizuka Uchida | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P Lun | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
Shizuka Uchida | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Shizuka Uchida | 24 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Pai Hsiao-Ma | 22 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | Pai Hsiao-Ma |
Herrendoppel
Setzliste
- Jürgen Koch / Peter Zauner(Halbfinale)
- Phillip Chew / Sattawat Pongnairat (Viertelfinale)
- Takeshi Kamura / Keigo Sonoda (Champion)
- Hiroyuki Saeki / Ryota Taohata (Finalist)
Endrunde
Halbfinale | Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Jürgen Koch Peter Zauner | 21 | 12 | 14 | |||||||
4 | Hiroyuki Saeki Ryota Taohata | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||
4 | Hiroyuki Saeki Ryota Taohata | 21 | 16 | 19 | |||||||
3 | Takeshi Kamura Keigo Sonoda | 12 | 21 | 21 | |||||||
3 | Takeshi Kamura Keigo Sonoda | 21 | 21 | ||||||||
Derrick Ng Toby Ng | 10 | 11 |
Obere Hälfte
Sektion 1
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Jürgen Koch Peter Zauner | ||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jürgen Koch Peter Zauner | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
M Downton S Dunner | 15 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
M Downton S Dunner | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Wadsworth B Yee | 18 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Jürgen Koch Peter Zauner | 24 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Chen Chung-Jen Lu Chia-Bin | 22 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
L Chong A Liaw | |||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
L Chong A Liaw | 6 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
Chen Chung-Jen Lu Chia-Bin | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chen Chung-Jen Lu Chia-Bin | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
C Che J Liu | 8 | 9 |
Sektion 2
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Hiroyuki Saeki Ryota Taohata | ||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | Hiroyuki Saeki Ryota Taohata | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Adrian Liu Nyl Yakura | 12 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Adrian Liu Nyl Yakura | |||||||||||||||||||
Lucas Alves Pinto F Farias | wo | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Hiroyuki Saeki Ryota Taohata | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Benny Lin Duncan Yao | 13 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
R Chow B Leung | 12 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Benny Lin Duncan Yao | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Benny Lin Duncan Yao | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Jason Chou Andy Ko | 11 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Jason Chou Andy Ko | |||||||||||||||||||
Jonas Christensen Marius Myhre | wo |
Untere Hälfte
Sektion 3
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
L Martinez R Salles | wo | ||||||||||||||||||
K Chan R Le | |||||||||||||||||||
K Chan R Le | 3 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
P Huang Sandiarto | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
D Good M Hum | 8 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
P Huang Sandiarto | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P Huang Sandiarto | 21 | 14 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Takeshi Kamura Keigo Sonoda | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
M Lee Nathan Osborne | 10 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
David Obernosterer Roman Zirnwald | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
David Obernosterer Roman Zirnwald | 9 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Takeshi Kamura Keigo Sonoda | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | Takeshi Kamura Keigo Sonoda |
Sektion 4
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
Lin Yu-Hsien Wan Chia-Hsin | 13 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Derrick Ng Toby Ng | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Derrick Ng Toby Ng | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Hunter Joseph Rogers | 9 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
B Mear Jason Wong | 17 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
K Hunter Joseph Rogers | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Derrick Ng Toby Ng | 21 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Phillip Chew Sattawat Pongnairat | 12 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
Andrew D’Souza S Shatenko | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
T Ma P Tang | 9 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Andrew D’Souza S Shatenko | 15 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Phillip Chew Sattawat Pongnairat | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | Phillip Chew Sattawat Pongnairat |
Damendoppel
Setzliste
- Misaki Matsutomo / Ayaka Takahashi (Champion)
- Alex Bruce / Michelle Li (Viertelfinale)
Endrunde
Halbfinale | Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Misaki Matsutomo Ayaka Takahashi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||
Naoko Fukuman Kurumi Yonao | 18 | 9 | |||||||||
1 | Misaki Matsutomo Ayaka Takahashi | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||
Koharu Yonemoto Yuriko Miki | 15 | 21 | 12 | ||||||||
Komala Dewi Jenna Gozali | 22 | 12 | 17 | ||||||||
Koharu Yonemoto Yuriko Miki | 20 | 21 | 21 |
Obere Hälfte
1. Runde | Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Misaki Matsutomo Ayaka Takahashi | ||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | Misaki Matsutomo Ayaka Takahashi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Emma Wengberg Emelie Lennartsson | 18 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Emma Wengberg Emelie Lennartsson | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Che Chen RR | 9 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Misaki Matsutomo Ayaka Takahashi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Naoko Fukuman Kurumi Yonao | 18 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Guo SL Cindy Trottier-Wong | |||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
Guo SL Cindy Trottier-Wong | 1 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Naoko Fukuman Kurumi Yonao | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Grace Gao Joycelyn Ko | 15 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
Naoko Fukuman Kurumi Yonao | 21 | 21 |
Untere Hälfte
1. Runde | Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | |||||||||||||||||
Özge Bayrak Neslihan Yiğit | wo | ||||||||||||||||||
T Wang Josephine Wu | |||||||||||||||||||
T Wang Josephine Wu | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Komala Dewi Jenna Gozali | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Komala Dewi Jenna Gozali | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Khare Luong H | 9 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
Komala Dewi Jenna Gozali | 22 | 12 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
Koharu Yonemoto Yuriko Miki | 20 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Phyllis Chan Kristen Tsai | 14 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Koharu Yonemoto Yuriko Miki | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Koharu Yonemoto Yuriko Miki | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Alex Bruce Michelle Li | 17 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | Alex Bruce Michelle Li |
Mixed
Setzliste
- Toby Ng / Grace Gao (Halbfinale)
- Roman Zirnwald / Elisabeth Baldauf (2. Runde)
- Hock Lai Lee / Priscilla Lun (Viertelfinale)
- Takeshi Kamura / Koharu Yonemoto (Finalist)
Endrunde
Halbfinale | Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Toby Ng Grace Gao | 19 | 14 | ||||||||
4 | Takeshi Kamura Koharu Yonemoto | 21 | 21 | ||||||||
4 | Takeshi Kamura Koharu Yonemoto | 14 | 16 | ||||||||
Ryota Taohata Ayaka Takahashi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
Chen Chung-Jen Chang Ya-Lan | 16 | 17 | |||||||||
Ryota Taohata Ayaka Takahashi | 21 | 21 |
Obere Hälfte
Sektion 1
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Toby Ng Grace Gao | ||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | Toby Ng Grace Gao | 21 | 18 | 24 | |||||||||||||||
Lu Chia-Bin Pai Hsiao-Ma | 15 | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
Lu Chia-Bin Pai Hsiao-Ma | |||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | Toby Ng Grace Gao | 21 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Agusriadi Wijaya Amphie Zhang Beiwen | 14 | 23 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Agusriadi Wijaya Amphie Zhang Beiwen | |||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
Agusriadi Wijaya Amphie Zhang Beiwen | 21 | 15 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Phillip Chew Jamie Subandhi | 17 | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
Duncan Yao T Wang | 14 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Phillip Chew Jamie Subandhi | 21 | 21 |
Sektion 2
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Takeshi Kamura Koharu Yonemoto | ||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | Takeshi Kamura Koharu Yonemoto | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Adrian Liu Kristen Tsai | 18 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
Adrian Liu Kristen Tsai | |||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | Takeshi Kamura Koharu Yonemoto | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Keigo Sonoda Yuriko Miki | 14 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
M Hum Luong H | |||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
M Hum Luong H | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Keigo Sonoda Yuriko Miki | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Nathan Osborne Josephine Wu | 9 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Keigo Sonoda Yuriko Miki | 21 | 21 |
Untere Hälfte
Sektion 3
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
Chen Chung-Jen Chang Ya-Lan | 14 | 24 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
S Shatenko Alex Bruce | 21 | 22 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
Chen Chung-Jen Chang Ya-Lan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Wadsworth Lee WY | 11 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
S Wadsworth Lee WY | |||||||||||||||||||
Chen Chung-Jen Chang Ya-Lan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Hock Lai Lee P Lun | 17 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
N Choi J Novita | |||||||||||||||||||
N Choi J Novita | 21 | 8 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Hock Lai Lee P Lun | 14 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | Hock Lai Lee P Lun |
Sektion 4
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
Nyl Yakura Phyllis Chan | |||||||||||||||||||
R Salles T Cruz | wo | ||||||||||||||||||
Nyl Yakura Phyllis Chan | 13 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Ryota Taohata Ayaka Takahashi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
Ryota Taohata Ayaka Takahashi | |||||||||||||||||||
Ryota Taohata Ayaka Takahashi | |||||||||||||||||||
Hiroyuki Saeki Misaki Matsutomo | wo | ||||||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
Hiroyuki Saeki Misaki Matsutomo | |||||||||||||||||||
Hiroyuki Saeki Misaki Matsutomo | 10 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Roman Zirnwald Elisabeth Baldauf | 21 | 17 | 16 | |||||||||||||||
bye | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | Roman Zirnwald Elisabeth Baldauf |
Weblinks
Auf dieser Seite verwendete Medien
Flag of Chinese Taipei for Olympic games.svg
Chinese Taipei Olympic Flag. According to the official website of Chinese Taipei Olympic Committee, Blue Sky(circle) & White Sun(triangles) above the Olympic rings is neither the National Emblem of the Republic of China, nor the Party Emblem of Kuomintang (KMT), but a design in between, where the triangles do not extend to the edge of the blue circle, as registered at International Olympic Committee in 1981 and digitally rendered in 2013. Besides, the blue outline of the five-petaled plum blossom is broader than the red one. Moreover, the CMYK code of the blue one and the Blue Sky & White Sun is "C100-M100-Y0-K0", and different from the Olympic rings (C100-M25-Y0-K0). Note that it's the only version recognized by IOC.
Chinese Taipei Olympic Flag. According to the official website of Chinese Taipei Olympic Committee, Blue Sky(circle) & White Sun(triangles) above the Olympic rings is neither the National Emblem of the Republic of China, nor the Party Emblem of Kuomintang (KMT), but a design in between, where the triangles do not extend to the edge of the blue circle, as registered at International Olympic Committee in 1981 and digitally rendered in 2013. Besides, the blue outline of the five-petaled plum blossom is broader than the red one. Moreover, the CMYK code of the blue one and the Blue Sky & White Sun is "C100-M100-Y0-K0", and different from the Olympic rings (C100-M25-Y0-K0). Note that it's the only version recognized by IOC.
Flag of Canada (Pantone).svg
Flag of Canada introduced in 1965, using Pantone colors. This design replaced the Canadian Red Ensign design.
Flag of Canada introduced in 1965, using Pantone colors. This design replaced the Canadian Red Ensign design.
Flag of Austria.svg
Flagge Österreichs mit dem Rot in den österreichischen Staatsfarben, das offiziell beim österreichischen Bundesheer in der Charakteristik „Pantone 032 C“ angeordnet war (seit Mai 2018 angeordnet in der Charakteristik „Pantone 186 C“).
Flagge Österreichs mit dem Rot in den österreichischen Staatsfarben, das offiziell beim österreichischen Bundesheer in der Charakteristik „Pantone 032 C“ angeordnet war (seit Mai 2018 angeordnet in der Charakteristik „Pantone 186 C“).
Flag of Indonesia.svg
bendera Indonesia
bendera Indonesia
Flag of Trinidad and Tobago.svg
Flagge Trinidad und Tobago
Flagge Trinidad und Tobago