Badminton World Cup 2006
Der Badminton World Cup 2006 fand vom 26. bis zum 29. Oktober 2006 in Yiyang, Volksrepublik China, statt. Das Preisgeld betrug 250.000 US-Dollar.
Sieger und Platzierte
Disziplin | Gold | Silber | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Herreneinzel | Lin Dan | Chen Yu | Taufik Hidayat |
Chen Jin | |||
Dameneinzel | Wang Yihan | Xie Xingfang | Zhang Ning |
Jiang Yanjiao | |||
Herrendoppel | Markis Kido Hendra Setiawan | Lin Woon Fui Fairuzizuan Tazari | Cai Yun Fu Haifeng |
Xie Zhongbo Guo Zhendong | |||
Damendoppel | Gao Ling Huang Sui | Yang Wei Zhang Jiewen | Cheng Wen-Hsing Chien Yu-Chin |
Chin Eei Hui Wong Pei Tty | |||
Mixed | Nova Widianto Liliyana Natsir | Xie Zhongbo Zhang Yawen | Zhang Jun Gao Ling |
Zheng Bo Zhao Tingting |
Finalresultate
Disziplin | Sieger | Finalist | Ergebnis |
---|---|---|---|
Herreneinzel | Lin Dan | Chen Yu | 21:19, 19:21, 21:17 |
Dameneinzel | Wang Yihan | Xie Xingfang | 21:18, 21:19 |
Herrendoppel | Markis Kido Hendra Setiawan | Lin Woon Fui Fairuzizuan Tazari | 21:18, 21:15 |
Damendoppel | Gao Ling Huang Sui | Yang Wei Zhang Jiewen | 21:19, 21:6 |
Mixed | Nova Widianto Liliyana Natsir | Xie Zhongbo Zhang Yawen | 21:16, 21:18 |
Herreneinzel
Gruppe A
Platz | Starter | Pld | W | L | SF | SA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lin Dan | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
2 | Kuan Beng Hong | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
3 | John Moody | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
Ergebnis | 1. Satz | 2. Satz | 3. Satz | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lin Dan | 2–0[1] | John Moody | 21–9 | 21–14 | |
Kuan Beng Hong | 2–1[2] | John Moody | 21–19 | 19–21 | 21–15 |
Lin Dan | 2–0[3] | Kuan Beng Hong | 21–12 | 21–8 |
Gruppe B
Platz | Starter | Pld | W | L | SF | SA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chen Yu | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
2 | Bao Chunlai | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
3 | Ng Wei | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
Ergebnis | 1. Satz | 2. Satz | 3. Satz | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chen Yu | 2–1[1] | Bao Chunlai | 21–17 | 16–21 | 21–14 |
Chen Yu | 2–1[4] | Ng Wei | 20–22 | 21–15 | 23–21 |
Bao Chunlai | 2–0 | Ng Wei | 21–15 | 21–12 |
Gruppe C
Platz | Starter | Pld | W | L | SF | SA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Taufik Hidayat | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
2 | Eric Pang | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
3 | Chen Hong | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Ergebnis | 1. Satz | 2. Satz | 3. Satz | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eric Pang | 2–0[1] | Chen Hong | 21–16 | 21–19 | |
Taufik Hidayat | 2–0[4] | Eric Pang | 21–19 | 21–18 | |
Chen Hong | 2–1[5] | Taufik Hidayat | 21–19 | 15–21 | 21–16 |
Gruppe D
Platz | Starter | Pld | W | L | SF | SA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chen Jin | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
2 | Andrew Smith | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
3 | Yeoh Kay Bin | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Ergebnis | 1. Satz | 2. Satz | 3. Satz | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chen Jin | 2–0[1] | Yeoh Kay Bin | 21–8 | 21–15 | |
Andrew Smith | 2–0 | Yeoh Kay Bin | 21–15 | 24–22 | |
Chen Jin | 2–1[3] | Andrew Smith | 19–21 | 21–9 | 21–10 |
Endrunde
Halbfinale | Finale | ||||||||||
Lin Dan | w | / | o | ||||||||
Taufik Hidayat | |||||||||||
Lin Dan | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||
Chen Yu | 19 | 21 | 17 | ||||||||
Chen Yu | 17 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||
Chen Jin | 21 | 18 | 11 |
Dameneinzel
Gruppe A
Platz | Starter | Pld | W | L | SF | SA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zhang Ning | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
2 | Chen Li | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
3 | Julia Wong Pei Xian | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
Ergebnis | 1. Satz | 2. Satz | 3. Satz | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zhang Ning | 2–0[1] | Chen Li | 21–10 | 21–17 | |
Chen Li | 2–1 | Julia Wong Pei Xian | 21–13 | 19–21 | 21–15 |
Zhang Ning | 2–0[3] | Julia Wong Pei Xian | 21–12 | 21–13 |
Gruppe B
Platz | Starter | Pld | W | L | SF | SA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jiang Yanjiao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
2 | Yip Pui Yin | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
3 | Rachel Hindley | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Ergebnis | 1. Satz | 2. Satz | 3. Satz | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jiang Yanjiao | 2–0[1] | Rachel Hindley | 21–13 | 21–4 | |
Yip Pui Yin | 2–0 | Rachel Hindley | 21–12 | 21–17 | |
Jiang Yanjiao | 2–0[3] | Yip Pui Yin | 21–12 | 21–17 |
Gruppe C
Platz | Starter | Pld | W | L | SF | SA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wang Yihan | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
2 | Yao Jie | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
3 | Petya Nedelcheva | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
Ergebnis | 1. Satz | 2. Satz | 3. Satz | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wang Yihan | 2–0[1] | Yao Jie | 21–9 | 21–12 | |
Wang Yihan | 2–0[4] | Petya Nedelcheva | 21–19 | 22–20 | |
Yao Jie | 2–1 | Petya Nedelcheva | 19–21 | 21–19 | 21–16 |
Gruppe D
Platz | Starter | Pld | W | L | SF | SA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Xie Xingfang | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
2 | Wang Lin | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
3 | Wong Mew Choo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Ergebnis | 1. Satz | 2. Satz | 3. Satz | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Xie Xingfang | 2–1[1] | Wang Lin | 21–19 | 18–21 | 21–14 |
Wang Lin | 2–0[4] | Wong Mew Choo | 21–19 | 21–16 | |
Xie Xingfang | 2–0[3] | Wong Mew Choo | 21–19 | 21–16 |
Endrunde
Halbfinale | Finale | ||||||||||
Zhang Ning | 19 | 18 | |||||||||
Wang Yihan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
Wang Yihan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
Xie Xingfang | 18 | 19 | |||||||||
Jiang Yanjiao | 21 | 19 | 18 | ||||||||
Xie Xingfang | 16 | 21 | 21 |
Herrendoppel
Gruppe A
Platz | Starter | Pld | W | L | SF | SA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cai Yun Fu Haifeng | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
2 | Markis Kido Hendra Setiawan | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 |
3 | Gan Teik Chai Zakry Abdul Latif | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
4 | Albertus Susanto Njoto Yohan Hadikusumo Wiratama | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
Ergebnis | 1. Satz | 2. Satz | 3. Satz | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cai Yun Fu Haifeng | 2–0[1][6] | Gan Teik Chai Zakry Abdul Latif | 21–13 | 21–13 | |
Markis Kido Hendra Setiawan | 2–0 | Albertus Susanto Njoto Yohan Hadikusumo Wiratama | – | – | |
Cai Yun Fu Haifeng | 2–0[4] | Albertus Susanto Njoto Yohan Hadikusumo Wiratama | 21–10 | 21–10 | |
Markis Kido Hendra Setiawan | 2–1 | Gan Teik Chai Zakry Abdul Latif | 19–21 | 21–17 | 21–7 |
Cai Yun Fu Haifeng | 2–1 | Markis Kido Hendra Setiawan | 12–21 | 21–14 | 21–10 |
Gan Teik Chai Zakry Abdul Latif | 2–1 | Albertus Susanto Njoto Yohan Hadikusumo Wiratama | 21–12 | 15–21 | 21–14 |
Gruppe B
Platz | Starter | Pld | W | L | SF | SA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guo Zhendong Xie Zhongbo | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
2 | Lin Woon Fui Fairuzizuan Tazari | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 |
3 | Luluk Hadiyanto Alvent Yulianto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
4 | Xia Xuanze Xu Chen | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
Ergebnis | 1. Satz | 2. Satz | 3. Satz | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guo Zhendong Xie Zhongbo | 2–1[1] | Xia Xuanze Xu Chen | 21–14 | 14–21 | 21–11 |
Lin Woon Fui Fairuzizuan Tazari | 2–1 | Luluk Hadiyanto Alvent Yulianto | 18–21 | 21–19 | 21–18 |
Guo Zhendong Xie Zhongbo | 2–1[4] | Lin Woon Fui Fairuzizuan Tazari | 21–12 | 18–21 | 21–10 |
Luluk Hadiyanto Alvent Yulianto | 2–0[4] | Xia Xuanze Xu Chen | 21–14 | 21–12 | |
Guo Zhendong Xie Zhongbo | 2–1 | Luluk Hadiyanto Alvent Yulianto | – | – | – |
Lin Woon Fui Fairuzizuan Tazari | 2–0 | Xia Xuanze Xu Chen | 21–19 | 21–14 |
Endrunde
Halbfinale | Finale | ||||||||||
Cai Yun Fu Haifeng | 15 | 21 | 17 | ||||||||
Lin Woon Fui Fairuzizuan Tazari | 21 | 13 | 21 | ||||||||
Lin Woon Fui Fairuzizuan Tazari | 18 | 15 | |||||||||
Markis Kido Hendra Setiawan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
Guo Zhendong Xie Zhongbo | 19 | 13 | |||||||||
Markis Kido Hendra Setiawan | 21 | 21 |
Damendoppel
Gruppe A
Platz | Starter | Pld | W | L | SF | SA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gao Ling Huang Sui | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
2 | Chin Eei Hui Wong Pei Tty | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
3 | Jo Novita Greysia Polii | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
4 | Diana Dimova Petya Nedelcheva | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
Ergebnis | 1. Satz | 2. Satz | 3. Satz | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gao Ling Huang Sui | 2–0 | Jo Novita Greysia Polii | 21–16 | 21–8 | |
Chin Eei Hui Wong Pei Tty | 2–1 | Diana Dimova Petya Nedelcheva | 21–13 | 18–21 | 21–14 |
Gao Ling Huang Sui | 2–0 | Diana Dimova Petya Nedelcheva | 21–4 | 21–14 | |
Chin Eei Hui Wong Pei Tty | 2–0 | Jo Novita Greysia Polii | 21–16 | 23–21 | |
Gao Ling Huang Sui | 2–0 | Chin Eei Hui Wong Pei Tty | 21–19 | 21–10 | |
Jo Novita Greysia Polii | 2–0 | Diana Dimova Petya Nedelcheva | 21–19 | 21–17 |
Gruppe B
Platz | Starter | Pld | W | L | SF | SA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yang Wei Zhang Jiewen | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
2 | Cheng Wen-Hsing Chien Yu-Chin | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
3 | Elin Bergblom Johanna Persson | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
4 | Meiliana Jauhari Purwati | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
Ergebnis | 1. Satz | 2. Satz | 3. Satz | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yang Wei Zhang Jiewen | 2–0 | Meiliana Jauhari Purwati | 21–9 | 21–7 | |
Cheng Wen-Hsing Chien Yu-Chin | 2–0 | Elin Bergblom Johanna Persson | – | – | |
Yang Wei Zhang Jiewen | 2–0 | Elin Bergblom Johanna Persson | 21–17 | 21–8 | |
Cheng Wen-Hsing Chien Yu-Chin | 2–0 | Meiliana Jauhari Purwati | 21–18 | 21–10 | |
Yang Wei Zhang Jiewen | 2–0 | Cheng Wen-Hsing Chien Yu-Chin | 21–16 | 21–18 | |
Elin Bergblom Johanna Persson | 2–1 | Meiliana Jauhari Purwati | 21–18 | 18–21 | 21–15 |
Endrunde
Halbfinale | Finale | ||||||||||
Gao Ling Huang Sui | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
Cheng Wen-Hsing Chien Yu-Chin | 19 | 13 | |||||||||
Gao Ling Huang Sui | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
Yang Wei Zhang Jiewen | 19 | 6 | |||||||||
Yang Wei Zhang Jiewen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
Chin Eei Hui Wong Pei Tty | 15 | 14 |
Mixed
Gruppe A
Platz | Starter | Pld | W | L | SF | SA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Xie Zhongbo Zhang Yawen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
2 | Nova Widianto Liliyana Natsir | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
3 | Fairuzizuan Tazari Wong Pei Tty | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
N/A | He Hanbin Yu Yang | Retired |
Ergebnis | 1. Satz | 2. Satz | 3. Satz | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Xie Zhongbo Zhang Yawen | 2–1[1] | Yu Yang | 21–19 | 18–21 | 21–17 |
Nova Widianto Liliyana Natsir | 2–0 | Fairuzizuan Tazari Wong Pei Tty | 21–18 | 21–11 | |
Xie Zhongbo Zhang Yawen | 2–1[4] | Fairuzizuan Tazari Wong Pei Tty | 21–23 | 21–10 | 21–16 |
Nova Widianto Liliyana Natsir | 1–0r | Yu Yang | 21–9 | ||
Xie Zhongbo Zhang Yawen | 2–1[7] | Nova Widianto Liliyana Natsir | 23–25 | 21–19 | 21–19 |
Fairuzizuan Tazari Wong Pei Tty | Walkover | Yu Yang | Walkover |
Gruppe B
Platz | Starter | Pld | W | L | SF | SA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zhang Jun Gao Ling | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
2 | Zheng Bo Zhao Tingting | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
3 | Kennevic Asuncion Kennie Asuncion | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
4 | Muhammad Rizal Greysia Polii | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Ergebnis | 1. Satz | 2. Satz | 3. Satz | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zhang Jun Gao Ling | 2–1[1] | Zheng Bo Zhao Tingting | 21–16 | 18–21 | 21–18 |
Kennevic Asuncion Kennie Asuncion | 2–0 | Muhammad Rizal Greysia Polii | 21–18 | 30–28 | |
Zhang Jun Gao Ling | 2–0 | Muhammad Rizal Greysia Polii | 21–11 | 21–18 | |
Zheng Bo Zhao Tingting | 2–0 | Kennevic Asuncion Kennie Asuncion | 22–20 | 21–12 | |
Zhang Jun Gao Ling | 2–0 | Kennevic Asuncion Kennie Asuncion | 21–15 | 21–16 | |
Zheng Bo Zhao Tingting | 2–0 | Muhammad Rizal Greysia Polii | 21–10 | 25–23 |
Endrunde
Halbfinale | Finale | ||||||||||
Xie Zhongbo Zhang Yawen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
Zheng Bo Zhao Tingting | 14 | 11 | |||||||||
Xie Zhongbo Zhang Yawen | 16 | 18 | |||||||||
Nova Widianto Liliyana Natsir | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
Zhang Jun Gao Ling | 15 | 16 | |||||||||
Nova Widianto Liliyana Natsir | 21 | 21 |
Weblinks
Einzelnachweise
- ↑ a b c d e f g h i j k l 世界杯赛首日冷门频频 鲍春来陈宏落败林丹稳定 (chinese) In: sports.sohu.com. Sohu. 24. Oktober 2006.
- ↑ 羽球世界杯次日波澜不惊 谢中博/张亚雯逆转 (chinese) In: sports.sohu.com. Sohu. 25. Oktober 2006.
- ↑ a b c d e 羽球世界杯再成"中国杯"? 20个四强席位占14席 (chinese) In: sports.sohu.com. Sohu. 27. Oktober 2006.
- ↑ a b c d e f g h 林丹张宁"休战" 陈郁王仪涵两连胜铁定入围四强 (chinese) In: sports.sohu.com. Sohu. 25. Oktober 2006.
- ↑ 陈宏坦言自己更有求胜欲 赛后陶菲克英雄惜英雄 (Chinese). In: sports.sohu.com, Sohu, 26. Oktober 2006.
- ↑ 羽毛球世界杯状元秀 蔡赟/付海峰轻松闯过首关 (chinese) In: sports.sohu.com. Sohu. 24. Oktober 2006.
- ↑ 为保主力 替补弃权出局--中国混双“丢卒保车” (chinese) In: sports.sohu.com. Sohu. 27. Oktober 2006.
Auf dieser Seite verwendete Medien
bendera Indonesia
Chinese Taipei Olympic Flag. According to the official website of Chinese Taipei Olympic Committee, Blue Sky(circle) & White Sun(triangles) above the Olympic rings is neither the National Emblem of the Republic of China, nor the Party Emblem of Kuomintang (KMT), but a design in between, where the triangles do not extend to the edge of the blue circle, as registered at International Olympic Committee in 1981 and digitally rendered in 2013. Besides, the blue outline of the five-petaled plum blossom is broader than the red one. Moreover, the CMYK code of the blue one and the Blue Sky & White Sun is "C100-M100-Y0-K0", and different from the Olympic rings (C100-M25-Y0-K0). Note that it's the only version recognized by IOC.