Badminton-Weltmeisterschaft 2006/Dameneinzel
Folgend die Ergebnisse des Dameneinzel-Turniers der Badminton-Weltmeisterschaft 2006.
Sektion 1
1. Runde | 2. Runde | 3. Runde | Viertelfinale | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhang Ning | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
bye | 1 | Zhang Ning | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Rachel Hindley | 22 | 16 | 12 | Xing Aiying | 8 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
Xing Aiying | 20 | 21 | 21 | 1 | Zhang Ning | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
9/16 | Wong Mew Choo | 18 | 22 | 21 | 9/16 | Wong Mew Choo | 13 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Chien Yu-Chin | 21 | 20 | 10 | 9/16 | Wong Mew Choo | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jeanine Cicognini | 18 | 17 | Fransisca Ratnasari | 19 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Fransisca Ratnasari | 21 | 21 | 1 | Zhang Ning | 20 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Yao Jie | 21 | 21 | 9/16 | Tracey Hallam | 22 | 10 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Yu Hirayama | 16 | 11 | 5/8 | Yao Jie | |||||||||||||||||||||
Molthila Meemeak | 21 | 21 | Molthila Meemeak | WO | WO | ||||||||||||||||||||
Maria Ioannou | 13 | 4 | Molthila Meemeak | 12 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
9/16 | Tracey Hallam | 21 | 21 | 9/16 | Tracey Hallam | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lucía Tavera | 6 | 4 | 9/16 | Tracey Hallam | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
Ella Karachkova | 3 | 21 | 21 | Ella Karachkova | 9 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
Perrine Lebuhanic | 16 | 12 |
Sektion 2
1. Runde | 2. Runde | 3. Runde | Viertelfinale | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3/4 | Wang Chen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
bye | 3/4 | Wang Chen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Tania Luiz | 9 | 8 | Anna Rice | 17 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Anna Rice | 21 | 21 | 3/4 | Wang Chen | 20 | 21 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
9/16 | Petra Overzier | 22 | 19 | 21 | 9/16 | Petra Overzier | 22 | 4 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
Lee Yun-hwa | 20 | 21 | 16 | 9/16 | Petra Overzier | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Linda Zechiri | 21 | 21 | Linda Zechiri | 21 | 15 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||
Harriet Johnson | 12 | 17 | 9/16 | Petra Overzier | 21 | 14 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Kaori Mori | 21 | 21 | 9/16 | Jiang Yanjiao | 18 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Anu Nieminen | 18 | 11 | 5/8 | Kaori Mori | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
Anne Marie Pedersen | 21 | 8 | 20 | Bing Xin Xu | 11 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||
Bing Xin Xu | 17 | 21 | 22 | 5/8 | Kaori Mori | 13 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
9/16 | Jiang Yanjiao | 21 | 21 | 9/16 | Jiang Yanjiao | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Saina Nehwal | 10 | 16 | 9/16 | Jiang Yanjiao | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
Maja Kersnik | 17 | 16 | Elin Bergblom | 13 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Elin Bergblom | 21 | 21 |
Sektion 3
1. Runde | 2. Runde | 3. Runde | Viertelfinale | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Maja Tvrdy | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Sutheaswari Mudukasan | 18 | 16 | Maja Tvrdy | 7 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Sara Persson | 9/16 | Yip Pui Yin | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9/16 | Yip Pui Yin | WO | WO | 9/16 | Yip Pui Yin | 20 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Nina Weckström | 10 | 21 | 22 | 5/8 | Pi Hongyan | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Simone Prutsch | 21 | 19 | 24 | Simone Prutsch | 11 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
Eva Sládeková | 6 | 7 | 5/8 | Pi Hongyan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Pi Hongyan | 21 | 21 | 5/8 | Pi Hongyan | 17 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Agnese Allegrini | 20 | 22 | 15 | 3/4 | Xie Xingfang | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kamila Augustyn | 22 | 20 | 21 | Kamila Augustyn | 18 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||
Cheng Shao-Chieh | 12 | 14 | 9/16 | Tine Rasmussen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
9/16 | Tine Rasmussen | 21 | 21 | 9/16 | Tine Rasmussen | 14 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shannon Pohl | 5 | 12 | 3/4 | Xie Xingfang | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
Van Cutsen | 21 | 21 | Van Cutsen | 13 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Kati Tolmoff | 14 | 14 | 3/4 | Xie Xingfang | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
3/4 | Xie Xingfang | 21 | 21 |
Sektion 4
1. Runde | 2. Runde | 3. Runde | Viertelfinale | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Ekaterina Ananina | 8 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Susan Hughes | 21 | 21 | Susan Hughes | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Julia Mann | 10 | 11 | 9/16 | Hwang Hye-youn | 15 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
9/16 | Hwang Hye-youn | 21 | 21 | Susan Hughes | 16 | 21 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Charmaine Reid | 10 | 14 | 5/8 | Petya Nedelcheva | 21 | 14 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Li Li | 21 | 21 | Li Li | 21 | 19 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||
Grace Daniel | 3 | 13 | 5/8 | Petya Nedelcheva | 13 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Petya Nedelcheva | 21 | 21 | 5/8 | Petya Nedelcheva | 14 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Larisa Griga | 21 | 14 | 19 | 2 | Xu Huaiwen | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Trupti Murgunde | 17 | 21 | 21 | Trupti Murgunde | 21 | 16 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Salakjit Ponsana | 17 | 17 | 9/16 | Eriko Hirose | 6 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
9/16 | Eriko Hirose | 21 | 21 | 9/16 | Eriko Hirose | 19 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Nathalie Descamps | 12 | 20 | 2 | Xu Huaiwen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
Yoana Martínez | 21 | 22 | Yoana Martínez | 19 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||
bye | 2 | Xu Huaiwen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Xu Huaiwen |
Finalrunde
Viertelfinale | Halbfinale | Finale | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhang Ning | 20 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
9/16 | Tracey Hallam | 22 | 10 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
1 | Zhang Ning | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
9/16 | Petra Overzier | 19 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
9/16 | Petra Overzier | 21 | 14 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
9/16 | Jiang Yanjiao | 18 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||
1 | Zhang Ning | 16 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
3/4 | Xie Xingfang | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Pi Hongyan | 17 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
3/4 | Xie Xingfang | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
3/4 | Xie Xingfang | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Xu Huaiwen | 12 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Petya Nedelcheva | 14 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||
2 | Xu Huaiwen | 21 | 17 | 21 |
Weblinks
- Offizielle Website 06worlds.com (Memento vom 28. September 2006 im Internet Archive)
- Resultate von tournamentsoftware.com.
Auf dieser Seite verwendete Medien
Chinese Taipei Olympic Flag. According to the official website of Chinese Taipei Olympic Committee, Blue Sky(circle) & White Sun(triangles) above the Olympic rings is neither the National Emblem of the Republic of China, nor the Party Emblem of Kuomintang (KMT), but a design in between, where the triangles do not extend to the edge of the blue circle, as registered at International Olympic Committee in 1981 and digitally rendered in 2013. Besides, the blue outline of the five-petaled plum blossom is broader than the red one. Moreover, the CMYK code of the blue one and the Blue Sky & White Sun is "C100-M100-Y0-K0", and different from the Olympic rings (C100-M25-Y0-K0). Note that it's the only version recognized by IOC.
Die quadratische Nationalfahne der Schweiz, in transparentem rechteckigem (2:3) Feld.
bendera Indonesia
Flag of Australia, when congruence with this colour chart is required (i.e. when a "less bright" version is needed).
See Flag of Australia.svg for main file information.Flag of Canada introduced in 1965, using Pantone colors. This design replaced the Canadian Red Ensign design.
Flagge Österreichs mit dem Rot in den österreichischen Staatsfarben, das offiziell beim österreichischen Bundesheer in der Charakteristik „Pantone 032 C“ angeordnet war (seit Mai 2018 angeordnet in der Charakteristik „Pantone 186 C“).
Vexillum Ucrainae