Olympische Sommerspiele 1980/Rudern
Rudern bei den Olympischen Sommerspielen 1980 | |
---|---|
Information | |
Austragungsort | Moskau |
Wettkampfstätte | Krylatskoje |
Nationen | 25 |
Athleten | 470 (313 , 157 ) |
Datum | 20. bis 27. Juli 1980 |
Entscheidungen | 14 |
← 1976 Montréal |
Bei den XXII. Olympischen Sommerspielen 1980 in Moskau fanden 14 Wettkämpfe im Rudern statt.
Bilanz
Medaillenspiegel
Platz | Land | Gesamt | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DDR | 11 | 1 | 2 | 14 |
2 | Sowjetunion | 1 | 9 | 2 | 12 |
3 | Rumänien | 1 | – | 2 | 3 |
4 | Finnland | 1 | – | – | 1 |
5 | Bulgarien | – | 1 | 3 | 4 |
6 | Großbritannien | – | 1 | 2 | 3 |
7 | Jugoslawien | – | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Polen | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
9 | Tschechoslowakei | – | – | 1 | 1 |
Medaillengewinner
Ergebnisse
Männer
20. bis 27. Juli
Einer
Platz | Land | Sportler | Zeit (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FIN | Pertti Karppinen | 7:09,61 |
2 | URS | Wassili Jakuscha | 7:11,66 |
3 | GDR | Peter Kersten | 7:14,88 |
4 | TCH | Vladek Lacina | 7:17,57 |
5 | SWE | Hans Svensson | 7:19,38 |
6 | GBR | Hugh Matheson | 7:20,28 |
7 | SUI | Bernard Destraz | 7:19,90 (im B-Finale) |
8 | GRE | Konstatinos Kontomanolis | 7:20,29 (im B-Finale) |
Doppelzweier
Platz | Land | Sportler | Zeit (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GDR | Joachim Dreifke Klaus Kröppelien | 6:24,33 |
2 | YUG | Zoran Pančić Milorad Stanulov | 6:26,34 |
3 | TCH | Zdeněk Pecka Václav Vochoska | 6:29,04 |
4 | GBR | Jim Clark Christopher Baillieu | 6:31,13 |
5 | URS | Alexander Fomtschenko Jewgeni Dulejew | 6:35,34 |
6 | POL | Wiesław Kujda Piotr Tobolski | 6:39,66 |
7 | ESP | José Ramón Oyarzábal José Luis Korta | 6:38,38 (im B-Finale) |
8 | FRA | Marc Boudoux Didier Gallet | 6:43,60 (im B-Finale) |
Zweier ohne Steuermann
Platz | Land | Sportler | Zeit (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GDR | Bernd Landvoigt Jörg Landvoigt | 6:48,01 |
2 | URS | Juri Pimenow Nikolai Pimenow | 6:50,50 |
3 | GBR | Charles Wiggin Malcolm Carmichael | 6:51,47 |
4 | ROU | Constantin Postoiu Valer Toma | 6:53,49 |
5 | TCH | Miroslav Vraštil Miroslav Knapek | 7:01,54 |
6 | SWE | Anders Larson Anders Wilgotson | 7:02,52 |
7 | IRL | Pat Gannon Willie Ryan | 6:54,60 (im B-Finale) |
8 | FRA | Jean-Claude Roussel Dominique Lecointe | 6:55,22 (im B-Finale) |
Zweier mit Steuermann
Platz | Land | Sportler | Zeit (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GDR | Harald Jährling Friedrich-Wilhelm Ulrich Georg Spohr (Stm.) | 7:02,54 |
2 | URS | Wiktor Perewersew Gennadi Krjutschkin Alexander Lukjanow (Stm.) | 7:03,35 |
3 | YUG | Duško Mrduljaš Zlatko Celent Josip Reić (Stm.) | 7:04,92 |
4 | ROU | Petre Ceapura Gabriel Bularda Ladislau Lovrenschi (Stm.) | 7:07,17 |
5 | BUL | Rumen Christow Zwetan Petkow Todor Kischew (Stm.) | 7:09,21 |
6 | TCH | Josef Plamínek Milan Škopek Oldřich Hejdušek (Stm.) | 7:09,41 |
7 | ITA | Antonio Dell’Aquila Giuseppe Abbagnale Giuseppe Di Capua (Stm.) | 7:18,87 (im B-Finale) |
8 | FRA | Serge Fornara Hervé Bourquel Jean-Pierre Huguet-Balent (Stm.) | 7:21,27 (im B-Finale) |
Doppelvierer
Platz | Land | Sportler | Zeit (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GDR | Frank Dundr Carsten Bunk Uwe Heppner Martin Winter | 5:49,81 |
2 | URS | Jurij Schapotschka Jewgeni Barbakow Waleri Kleschnjow Mikola Dowgan | 5:51,47 |
3 | BUL | Mintscho Nikolow Ljubomir Petrow Iwo Russew Bogdan Dobrew | 5:52,38 |
4 | FRA | Christian Marquis Jean Raymond Peltier Charles Imbert Roland Weill | 5:53,45 |
5 | ESP | Joan Solano Jesús González Manuel Vera Vázquez Julio Oliver | 6:01,19 |
6 | YUG | Milan Arežina Darko Zibar Dragan Obradović Nikola Stefanović | 6:10,76 |
7 | POL | Andrzej Skowroński Zbigniew Andruszkiewicz Ryszard Burak Stanisław Wierzbicki | 5:58,63 (im B-Finale) |
8 | NED | Victor Scheffers Jeroen Vervoort Rob Robbers Ronald Vervoort | 6:02,58 (im B-Finale) |
Vierer ohne Steuermann
Platz | Land | Sportler | Zeit (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GDR | Jürgen Thiele Andreas Decker Stefan Semmler Siegfried Brietzke | 6:08,17 |
2 | URS | Alexei Kamkin Waleri Dolinin Alexander Kulagin Witali Jelissejew | 6:11,81 |
3 | GBR | John Beattie Ian McNuff David Townsend Martin Cross | 6:16,58 |
4 | TCH | Vojtěch Caska Jiří Prudil Josef Neštický Lubomír Zapletal | 6:18,63 |
5 | ROU | Daniel Voiculescu Carolică Ilieş Petru Iosub Nicolae Simion | 6:19,45 |
6 | SUI | Jürg Weitnauer Bruno Saile Hans-Konrad Trümpler Stefan Netzle | 6:26,46 |
7 | FRA | Jean-Pierre Bremer Nicolas Lourdaux Bernard Bruand Dominique Basset | 6:19,06 (im B-Finale) |
8 | POL | Mirosław Jarzembowski Mariusz Trzciński Henryk Trzciński Marek Niedziałkowski | 6:22,31 (im B-Finale) |
Vierer mit Steuermann
Platz | Land | Sportler | Zeit (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GDR | Dieter Wendisch Ullrich Dießner Walter Dießner Gottfried Döhn Andreas Gregor (Stm.) | 6:14,51 |
2 | URS | Artūrs Garonskis Dimants Krišjānis Dzintars Krišjānis Žoržs Tikmers Juris Bērziņš (Stm.) | 6:19,05 |
3 | POL | Grzegorz Stellak Adam Tomasiak Grzegorz Nowak Ryszard Stadniuk Ryszard Kubiak (Stm.) | 6:22,52 |
4 | ESP | José Manuel Bermúdez Isidro Martín Salvador Verges Luis Lasúrtegui Javier Sabriá (Stm.) | 6:26,23 |
5 | BUL | Christo Alexandrow Wilchelm Germanow Georgi Petkow Stojan Stojanow Nenko Dobrew (Stm.) | 6:28,13 |
6 | SUI | Daniel Homberger Peter Rahn Roland Stocker Peter Stocker Karl Graf (Stm.) | 6:30,26 |
7 | GBR | Lenny Robertson Gordon Rankine Colin Seymour John Roberts Alan Inns (Stm.) | 6:27,11 (im B-Finale) |
8 | BRA | Laildo Machado Wandir Kuntze Walter Soares Henrique Johann Manuel Mandel (Stm.) | 6:33,29 (im B-Finale) |
Achter
Platz | Land | Sportler | Zeit (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GDR | Bernd Krauß, Hans-Peter Koppe, Ulrich Kons, Jörg Friedrich, Jens Doberschütz, Ulrich Karnatz, Uwe Dühring, Bernd Höing, Klaus-Dieter Ludwig (Stm.) | 5:49,05 |
2 | GBR | Duncan McDougall, Allan Whitwell, Henry Clay, Chris Mahoney, Andrew Justice, John Pritchard, Malcolm McGowan, Richard Stanhope, Colin Moynihan (Stm.) | 5:51,92 |
3 | URS | Wiktor Kakoschyn, Andrij Tyschtschenko, Oleksandr Tkatschenko, Jonas Pinskus, Jonas Narmontas, Andrej Luhin, Oleksandr Manzewytsch, Ihar Majstrenka, Hryhorij Dmytrenko (Stm.) | 5:52,66 |
4 | TCH | Dušan Vičík, Pavel Pevný, Karel Neffe, Karel Mejta junior, Milan Kyselý, Ctirad Jungmann, Lubomír Janko, Milan Doleček, Jiří Pták (Stm.) | 5:53,73 |
5 | AUS | Islay Lee, Stephen Handley, William Dankbaar, Andrew Withers, Timothy Willoughby, James Lowe, Tim Young, Brian Richardson, David England (Stm.) | 5:56,74 |
6 | BUL | Boschidar Rangelow, Jani Ignatow, Petar Pazew, Michail Petrow, Wesselin Schterew, Teodor Mrankow, Dimitar Janakiew, Iwan Botew, Wenzeslaw Kantschew (Stm.) | 6:04,05 |
7 | HUN | Ferenc Kiss, Péter Tóvári, Róbert Sass, Attila Strochmayer, András Kormos, Zoltán Sztárcsevics, Kálmán Toronyi, László Kiss, Miklós Bálint (Stm.) | 5:57,61 (im B-Finale) |
8 | CUB | Wenceslao Borroto, Ismael Carbonell, Jorge Álvarez, Hermenegildo Palacio, Francisco Mora, Juan Bueno, Juan Alfonso, Antonio Riaño, Enrique Carrillo (Stm.) | 6:14,98 (im B-Finale) |
Frauen
21. bis 26. Juli
Einer
Platz | Land | Sportlerin | Zeit (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ROU | Sanda Toma | 3:40,69 |
2 | URS | Antonina Machina | 3:41,65 |
3 | GDR | Martina Schröter | 3:43,54 |
4 | BUL | Rossiza Spassowa | 3:47,22 |
5 | GBR | Beryl Mitchell | 3:49,71 |
6 | POL | Beata Dziadura | 3:51,45 |
7 | IRL | Frances Cryan | k. A. (im B-Finale) |
8 | HUN | Mariann Ambrus | DNS (im B-Finale) |
Doppelzweier
Platz | Land | Sportlerinnen | Zeit (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | URS | Jelena Chlopzewa Larissa Popowa | 3:16,27 |
2 | GDR | Cornelia Linse Heidi Westphal | 3:17,63 |
3 | ROU | Olga Homeghi Valeria Răcilă | 3:18,91 |
4 | BUL | Swetla Ozetowa Sdrawka Jordanowa | 3:23,14 |
5 | POL | Hanna Jarkiewicz Janina Klucznik | 3:27,25 |
6 | HUN | Ilona Bata Klára Langhoffer | 3:35,70 |
7 | GBR | Sue Handscomb Astrid Ayling | 3:33,32 (im Hoffnungslauf) |
Zweier ohne Steuerfrau
Platz | Land | Sportlerinnen | Zeit (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GDR | Ute Steindorf Cornelia Klier | 3:30,49 |
2 | POL | Małgorzata Dłużewska Czesława Kościańska | 3:30,95 |
3 | BUL | Sika Barbulowa Stojanka Kurbatowa | 3:32,39 |
4 | ROU | Florica Dospinescu Elena Oprea | 3:35,14 |
5 | URS | Larissa Sawarsina Galina Stepanowa | 4:12,53 |
6 | HUN | Teréz Bednarik Éva Molnár | 3:50,47 (im Hoffnungslauf) |
Doppelvierer mit Steuerfrau
Platz | Land | Sportlerinnen | Zeit (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GDR | Sybille Reinhardt Jutta Ploch Jutta Lau Roswietha Zobelt Liane Buhr (Stf.) | 3:15,32 |
2 | URS | Antonina Pustowit Jelena Matijewskaja Olga Wassiltschenko Nadeschda Ljubimowa Nina Tscheremissina (Stf.) | 3:15,73 |
3 | BUL | Mariana Serbesowa Rumeljana Bontschewa Dolores Nakowa Anka Bakowa Anka Georgiewa (Stf.) | 3:16,10 |
4 | ROU | Maria Macoviviuc Aneta Mihaly Stela Banovici Mariana Zaharia Elena Giurcă (Stf.) | 3:16,82 |
5 | POL | Bogusława Kozłowska-Tomasiak Mariola Abrahamczyk Maria Kobylińska Aleksandra Kaczyńska Maria Dzieża (Stf.) | 3:20,95 |
6 | NED | Ineke Donkervoort Lily Meeuwisse Greet Hellemans Jos Compaan Monique Pronk (Stf.) | 3:22,64 |
7 | HUN | Judit Kéri Valéria Gyimesi Zoltanne Ribáry Kamilla Kosztolányi Erzsebet Nagy | 3:22,98 (im Hoffnungslauf) |
Vierer mit Steuerfrau
Platz | Land | Sportlerinnen | Zeit (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GDR, | Ramona Kapheim Silvia Fröhlich Angelika Noack Romy Saalfeld Kirsten Wenzel (Stf.) | 3:19,27 |
2 | BUL | Ginka Gjurowa Marijka Modewa Rita Todorowa Iskra Welinowa Nadeschda Filipowa (Stf.) | 3:20,75 |
3 | URS | Marija Fadejewa Galina Sowetnikowa Marina Studnewa Swetlana Semjonowa Nina Tscheremissina (Stf.) | 3:20,92 |
4 | ROU | Georgeta Militaru-Maşca Florica Silaghi Maria Tănasă-Fricioiu Valeria Cătescu Aneta Matei (Stf.) | 3:22,08 |
5 | AUS | Anne Chirnside Verna Westwood Pam Westendorf Sally Harding Susie Palfreyman (Stf.) | 3:26,37 |
6 | GBR | Pauline Janson Bridget Buckley Pauline Hart Jane Cross Sue Brown (Stf.) | 3:35,85 (im Hoffnungslauf) |
Achter
Platz | Land | Sportlerinnen | Zeit (min) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GDR | Martina Boesler, Kersten Neisser, Christiane Köpke, Birgit Schütz, Gabriele Kühn, Ilona Richter, Marita Sandig, Karin Metze, Marina Wilke (Stf.) | 3:03,32 |
2 | URS | Olha Pywowarowa, Nina Umanez, Nadija Prischtschepa, Walentina Schulina, Tatjana Stezenko, Olena Teroschyna, Nina Preobraschenska, Marija Pasjun, Nina Frolowa (Stf.) | 3:04,29 |
3 | ROU | Angelica Aposteanu, Marlena Zagoni, Rodica Frîntu, Florica Bucur, Rodica Puscatu, Ana Iliuță, Maria Constantinescu, Elena Bondar, Elena Dobrițoiu (Stf.) | 3:05,63 |
4 | BUL | Daniela Stawrewa, Stefka Kolewa, Todorka Wassilewa, Sneschka Christewa, Rumjana Kostowa, Weneta Karamandschukowa, Marijana Mintschewa, Walentina Alexandrowa, Stanka Georgiewa (Stf.) | 3:10,03 |
5 | GBR | Gillian Hodges, Joanna Toch, Penny Sweet, Linda Clark, Elizabeth Paton, Rosie Clugston, Nicola Boyes, Beverly Jones, Pauline Wright (Stf.) | 3:13,85 |
6 | POL | Urszula Niebrzydowska, Ewa Lewandowska, Wanda Piątkowska, Beata Kamuda, Jolanta Modlińska, Teresa Soroka, Krystyna Ambros, Wiesława Kiełsznia, Grażyna Różańska (Stf.) | 3:24,04 (im Hoffnungslauf) |
Weblinks
- Rudern bei den Olympischen Spielen 1980 in der Olympedia (englisch)
Auf dieser Seite verwendete Medien
Pictograms of Olympic sports - Rowing. This is unofficial sample picture. Images of official Olympic pictograms for 1948 Summer Olympics and all Summer Olympics since 1964 can be found in corresponding Official Reports.
(c) I, Cmapm, CC BY-SA 3.0
The flag of the Soviet Union (1955-1991) using a darker shade of red.
(c) I, Cmapm, CC BY-SA 3.0
The flag of the Soviet Union (1955-1991) using a darker shade of red.
Autor/Urheber: Kwamikagami, Lizenz: CC BY-SA 4.0
symbol of Mars. 16 × 16 pixel nominal dimensions, lines 2 pixel thick, square caps. Colour 75% blue: red=0 green=0 blue=191 (#0000BF).
Autor/Urheber: Kwamikagami, Lizenz: CC BY-SA 4.0
symbol of Mars. 16 × 16 pixel nominal dimensions, lines 2 pixel thick, square caps. Colour 75% blue: red=0 green=0 blue=191 (#0000BF).
Autor/Urheber: F l a n k e r, Lizenz: CC BY 3.0
symbol of Venus. 16 una pertinacia restitit sententiae. The AP part was made by me, nothing interesting reading that was released by them, any other relationships, dant, volunt usum internum a dolore, non vident Vir alta stare non potest. quantum rogant populi miserata vale mater pia. × 16 pixel nominal dimensions, lines 2 pixel thich. Colour: red=223 green=43 blue=106 (#DF2B6A).
Die Staatsflagge der Deutschen Demokratischen Republik, vom 1. Oktober 1959 bis 3. Oktober 1990
Flag of Romania, (21 August 1965 - 22 December 1989/officialy 27 December 1989).
Construction sheet of the Flag of Romania as depicted in Decree nr. 972 from 5 November 1968.
- l = 2/3 × L
- C = 1/3 × L
- S = 2/5 × l
Autor/Urheber: Scroch, Lizenz: CC BY-SA 3.0
Flag of Bulgaria (1971-1990). Flag of Bulgaria with Bulgarian coat from 1971.
Autor/Urheber: Scroch, Lizenz: CC BY-SA 3.0
Flag of Bulgaria (1971-1990). Flag of Bulgaria with Bulgarian coat from 1971.
Olympische Flagge
Flag of the Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia (1946-1992).
The design (blazon) is defined in Article 4 of the Constitution for the Republic of Yugoslavia (1946). [1]
Flag of the Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia (1946-1992).
The design (blazon) is defined in Article 4 of the Constitution for the Republic of Yugoslavia (1946). [1]
Flag of Brazil (1968-1992)
Flag of Brazil (1968-1992)
Olympic Rings without "rims" (gaps between the rings), As used, eg. in the logos of the 2008 and 2016 Olympics. The colour scheme applied here pertains to the 2016 Olympics in Rio de Janeiro.
Olympic Rings without "rims" (gaps between the rings), As used, eg. in the logos of the 2008 and 2016 Olympics. The colour scheme applied here pertains to the 2016 Olympics in Rio de Janeiro.
Autor/Urheber: maix¿?, Lizenz: CC BY-SA 2.5
A gold medal with the olympic rings inside
Autor/Urheber: maix¿?, Lizenz: CC BY-SA 2.5
A silver medal with the olympic rings inside
Autor/Urheber: F l a n k e r, Lizenz: CC BY 3.0
symbol of Venus. 16 una pertinacia restitit sententiae. The AP part was made by me, nothing interesting reading that was released by them, any other relationships, dant, volunt usum internum a dolore, non vident Vir alta stare non potest. quantum rogant populi miserata vale mater pia. × 16 pixel nominal dimensions, lines 2 pixel thich. Colour: red=223 green=43 blue=106 (#DF2B6A).
Autor/Urheber: maix¿?, Lizenz: CC BY-SA 2.5
A bronze medal with the olympic rings inside